Copyright © Kotelnica Białczańska 2016 - 2017

Ski routes

No.Level of difficultyLength [m]Altitude difference [m]SnowmakingLighting

FIS 1

780155

FIS 2

900185

2a

1070175

2b

1160175

3

1480210

4

1430200

4a

35065

5

35060

6

710155

6a

650155

7

1900155

8

1200175

8a

500100

9

900150

10

950175

B1

38060

B2

19020

B3

11010

K1

47090

K2

45090

K3

20020

K4

655

Cross-country ski routes

No.Horizontal length of the route [m]Sum of gains [TC]Altitude difference [HD]The longest gain [MC]
T11250303030
T21760462625
T32770683820
T43670964030
T543801266235

Chairlifts

No.NameTypeLength [m]Altitude difference [m]Carriage capacity [persons/h]
IKotelnica I13802101200
IIKotelnica II8001702000
IIIKotelnica III5401502300
IVKotelnica Express13502003000
VBania325602400
VIPasieka Express10901753000
VIIKaniówka450902200
VIIIJankulakowski8001503000
IXRemiaszów9001753000

Ski lifts

No.NameTypeLength [m]Altitude difference [m]Carriage capacity [persons/h]
1680155580
26801551150
331060720
418025600
510010600
843090720
919025900
1012020800
11505300

Legend

  • chairlift
  • disc lift
  • T-bar lift
  • belt conveyor
  • towlift
  • ski school
  • rentals
  • ski services
  • cross-country ski routes
  • snowpark
  • ice skating rink
  • a garden for children
  • snowing system
  • lighting
  • cash desk
  • ATM machine
  • exchange office
  • post office
  • swimming pool
  • football field
  • accommodation
  • gastronomy
  • toilet
  • skibus stop
  • parking
  • pharmacy
  • firstaid station
  • Tatra Volunteer Search and Rescue station
  • planned investments
  • difficult route
  • easy route
  • very easy route